Weltrade Broker

WELTRADE BROKER PROS AND CONS

We have used the service to test out the broker, trying to compare every aspect; Swap, Spread, Commission, Inquiries Service, Support, Deposit and Withdrawal, and all of the services of Weltrade Broker and figure out what is suitable for traders.

Pros

  • Fast document processing, easy account opening
  • ECN account with the lowest Spread.
  • Fast deposits
  • Support works quickly
  • Lots of promotions

Cons

  • Fixed-rate deposit and withdraw Fixed Rate Deposit 32 Withdraw 31 baht
  • Deposit via SCB, there is a fee of 10 baht.
  • The web page provides very little information.
  • Do not show the regulators, causing a lack of credibility.

WELTRADE BONUS

Weltrade credit bonus is credited to MT5 Micro, MT5 Premium, MT5 Digital trading accounts only.

1. NO DEPOSIT BONUS

Welcome Bonus: Up to $50 when depositing $50 or more into your MT4 and MT5 Micro accounts, available only one time and cannot be withdrawn. When transferring or withdrawing money, the bonus will be canceled.

2. Deposit Bonus

Deposit Bonus 100%: Up to $10,000 per account on a $200 deposit, which cannot be withdrawn. When the funds in the account are equal to the bonus funds, all orders will be closed.

Weltrade’s deposit bonuses and no-deposit bonuses are not always available as a fixed program. But in some periods, they will also offer a Welcome Bonus, which must be monitored regularly.

In addition, Weltrade initiates promotions for customers in addition to the bonus.

FREE VPS WELTRADE BROKER

Currently, weltrade does not offer a VPS service.

WELTRADE SPREAD AND SWAP INFORMATION

1. WELTRADE SPREAD

Our spread and swap cost calculations are already charged per 1 lot open order size of Standard account (100,000 USD per 1 lot), so the value shown is in USD.

Weltrade offers up to 5 account types: Micro Premium Pro Zulutrade Crypto account, in addition to Zulutrade account, is the Copy Trade account. To assess the broker’s spread and swap, we conduct a test of the spread check by including the commission cost. In order to compare the commission-free brokerage from all 4 types of accounts in real-time situations at different times, then averaged spread data is obtained as follows:

CurrencyMicroPremiumProZuluTrade
XAU/USD (ทอง)59592774
EUR/USD1515540
USD/JPY1616641
GBP/USD2222647
USD/CHF2525950
USD/CAD2626851
AUD/USD2727752
NZD/USD37371162

2. WELTRADE SWAP

The daily cost of holding a trader’s position when trading with Weltrade is charged when opening a 1 Lot Standard (100,000 Lot) order. It shows the daily cost of holding 1 Lot Standard account size as follows:

weltrade-swap-pro
weltrade-swap-zulutrade

Spread and Swap comparisons of all brokers can be viewed to create a trading strategy. Build your own trading advantage here.

3. WELTRADE COMMISSION

OTHER WELTRADE INFORMATION

Weltrade Broker has been established in 2006 and has been in operation for a long time. Weltrade Broker has developed its own approach, such as the Copy Trade service from profitable traders opening accounts with Weltrade. Weltrade is another broker with business development.

Weltrade is financially registered with the country in which its office is located with the following information:

  • National Bank of the Republic of Belarus, LLC SystemGates Limited.

WELTRADE ACCOUNT USAGE

Opening a Weltrade Broker account can be done through the Platform. However, there are support services available as well, which can be contacted through support.

1. Weltrade Forex Account Opening Documents

Documents required to open a trading account with Weltrade Broker include:

  1. Identity verification documents for Thais is ID card or passport.
  2. A copy of the house registration is recommended.

2. WELTRADE Account Types

There are several types of Weltrade Forex trading accounts with different pros and cons and features, designed to allow traders to choose according to their strategy and leverage up to 1:1000.

The table shows the account types of Weltrade Forex Account

weltrade-micro
weltrade-premium
weltrade-pro
weltrade-zulu

WELTRADE Support Service

We conducted a test of communication with Support via chat and made an assessment according to the criteria; able to fix the problem, promptness of service, problem-solving intention, not just sending links to read to acquire answers. Therefore, we have reviewed the broker and found the following service problems:

The support team quickly finds information and answer questions
Upload Image...
  • Weltrade Support takes time to answer questions quickly.
The support team answers questions directly and does not provide links to read on your own.
Upload Image...
  • Weltrade Support, answering questions straight to the point.
The support team has good control over their emotions.
  • เวลาในการตอบคำถามแต่ละคำถามและการถามของลูกค้า ห่างกันไม่ถึง 1 นาที ไม่ได้ปล่อยให้ลูกค้านานจนเกินไป
  • คำตอบที่ได้ตอบโจทย์และแก้ปัญหาได้
Upload Image...
  • The support team politely answers many questions in a row.

“Overall, Weltrade’s Support provides good service, pertinently responding to inquiries and have a good control over their emotions.”

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]